LCream21 Day is designed for the daily exposure to the harmful UV rays from the sun, protecting the skin with a natural SPF 35-40 taken from the Carrot Seeds Oil besides this shield also contains the properties to sooth scars and aging lines. Is also formulated to heal wounds keeping away bacteria and fungi from developing infection.

‚Äč

Contains 100% natural ingredients:

Also called “liquid gold”

Argan oil

Argania Essential Oil

Sourced: Morocco

Argan Oil is often called ‘liquid gold’, argan oil is an organic product extracted from the kernels of the argan tree, which is native to Morocco. Argan oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturizer to hydrate and soften skin. With its high vitamin E and fatty acid content, argan oil is the ideal product to give skin a natural boost. It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturizer. Not only does argan oil act as an effective moisturizer, it can also give skin a youthful glow and reduce the visibility of wrinkles. People suffering from dry skin or conditions such as eczema which can leave skin raw, flaky and itchy will benefit immensely from argan oil. Where many oils and moisturizers can exacerbate skin conditions such as acne, argan oil soothes afflicted skin and promotes healing. Acne is often the result of oily skin. Since argan oil is non-greasy, it helps to balance skin by providing natural moisture. Argan oil also contains anti-oxidants which help to heal damaged skin cells and reduce inflammation.

Carrot Seeds Oil

Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra

Sourced: Somalia

Meaning "High-quality incense"

Carrot Seeds (Natural SPF 40) is another collagen-boosting champion in the world of anti-aging. It’s greatly preferred for mature and sun damaged skin types because of its high antioxidant properties as well as skin nourishing & tissue repairing qualities. The antioxidant properties not only ward off pro-aging free radicals but also help re-build the collagen layer under the skin. Lab studies confirm carrot seed oil has anticancer properties against acute myeloid leukemia, colon cancer and breast cancer cell lines. The most thoroughly researched quality of carrot seed oil is its ability to kill certain bacteria and fungi. An oft-cited study about the benefits of carrot seed oil was published in 2009 by an Indian university. Various sources claim that the study found that it has an SPF of around 40, making it a useful UV-blocking agent.

Frankincense Oil

Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra

Sourced: Somalia

Meaning "High-quality incense"

Frankincense Oil is from the genus Boswellia and sourced from the resin of the Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra tree that’s commonly grown in Somalia. This tree is different from many others in that it can grow with very little soil in dry and desolate conditions. Frankincense has the ability to strengthen skin and improve its tone, elasticity, defence mechanisms against bacteria or blemishes, and appearance as someone ages. It may help tone and lift skin, reduce the appearance of scars and acne, and heals wounds. It may also be beneficial for fading of stretch marks, surgery scars or marks associated with pregnancy, and for healing dry or cracked skin. According to a review published in the Journal of Traditional and Complementary Medicine, frankincense oil reduces redness and skin irritation, while also producing a more even skin tone. Studies suggest that it’s the pentacyclic triterpene (steroid-like) structure of frankincense oil that contributes to its soothing effect on irritated skin.

Jojoba Oil

Simmondsia chinensis

Sourced: Mexico, North America and China

Golden liquid wax

Jojoba Oil is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, which is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and north-western Mexico. Although called an oil, it’s actually a liquid plant wax and has been used in folk medicine for a number of ailments. Native Americans use jojoba oil for treating sores and bruises. Our sebaceous glands are microscopic glands in our skin that secrete an oily or waxy matter called sebum. The texture and use of sebum is very similar to jojoba oil, so as we age our sebaceous glands produce less sebum, which is why we get dry skin and hair — it can even lead to dandruff or itchy scalp. A jojoba oil benefit is that it plays the role of sebum and moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally. On the other hand, too much sebum, which happens during puberty or when hormone levels are high, can result in oily skin and acne. Jojoba oil removes sticky buildup or excess oil, too; it keeps your oil levels balanced. That makes it a strong natural treatment for eczema as well as home remedy for acne, plus well suited for other dry-skin conditions. Jojoba oil is an emollient — meaning it moisturizes our skin and prevents irritations, or scaly and rough patches. Dry skin is caused by a loss of water in the upper layer of the skin. Jojoba oil works by forming an oily layer on the top of the skin that traps water in the skin.

Mandarin Oil

Citrus reticulata

Sourced: Native to China.

Vitamin C 

Mandarin Oil benefits include improving blood circulation, working as a nerve relaxant, preventing infections, slowing down aging process. A proper blood circulation in your body is necessary to perform various functions. Mandarin oil is loaded with components that enhance your blood flow.  With adequate circulation, your body stays warm and relieves troubling health problems such as arthritis and rheumatism. Mandarin Oil Prevents Infections, wounds or burns shouldn’t be taken lightly as they contribute to bacterial or fungal growth in many cases. Applying mandarin oil on the affected area can form a protective layer around the wound impeding bacterial growth as it is enriched with antibacterial properties. There are a number of factors that contribute to aging whether it is early or age-related. However, don’t lose hope as there is a solution to eliminate your fine lines and to tighten your sagged skin. It is widely used in many beauty products that improve the condition of your skin. Since the oil is extracted from the peels of the citrus fruit, this is why it has plenty of vitamin C, which is a key component that helps build collagen, enhancing your skin. The oil goes into your skin pores and begins functioning once your skin absorbs it.

Rose Geranium Cape Oil

Pelargonium capitatum x radens (rose)

Sourced: South Africa (Cape Region)

Refreshing and calming to the senses

Rose Geranium Cape Oil is produced by extracting oil from the leaves and stalks of Pelargonium, a shrub that belongs to the Geraniaceae family. Pelargonium is native to South Africa. The essential oil of Rose Geranium has a number of therapeutic properties: Anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory. It eliminates or stops the growth of fungi and bacteria on wounds and keeps them from developing nasty infections. Antimicrobial and immunity booster, this essential oil strengthens the body’s defensive cells to help it deal with toxic challenges both internally and externally. Anti-hemorrhagic and styptic, it maintains normal blood flow by contracting the arteries and veins. Its hemostatic properties allow for faster coagulation thus, aiding in blood clot. Both of these properties are helpful in healing wounds and warding off infections. Rose Geranium essential oil is excellent for treating a variety of skin disorders such as acne, eczema, dermatitis, rashes and fungal infections. As cicatrisant, it can make scars fade away slowly and restore the skin’s flawlessness. The essential oil of Rose Geranium acts as a natural cleanser and hydrator. Either used directly or added to water, it can help you achieve a clear, glowing skin. This essential oil also serves as an anti-aging agent as it tightens muscle tissues, keeping the skin from premature sagging.

  • facebook

ANZIC code 1852 - Cosmetic and toiletry preparation manufacturing

Melbourne VIC Australia