• facebook

ANZIC code 1852 - Cosmetic and toiletry preparation manufacturing

Melbourne VIC Australia

LCream21 Night is the result of a very luxurious plant complex which is designed to reinvigorate your skin after a busy day, also having the ingredients that soothe the scars and fading the aging lines to keep you looking young and radiant. Without forgetting the main mission which is to treat the scars and marks to the point that are imperceptible. 

‚Äč

Contains 100% natural ingredients:

Argan oil

Argania Essential Oil

Sourced: Morocco

Also called “liquid gold”

Argan Oil is often called ‘liquid gold’, argan oil is an organic product extracted from the kernels of the argan tree, which is native to Morocco. Argan oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturizer to hydrate and soften skin. With its high vitamin E and fatty acid content, argan oil is the ideal product to give skin a natural boost. It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturizer. Not only does argan oil act as an effective moisturizer, it can also give skin a youthful glow and reduce the visibility of wrinkles. People suffering from dry skin or conditions such as eczema which can leave skin raw, flaky and itchy will benefit immensely from argan oil. Where many oils and moisturizers can exacerbate skin conditions such as acne, argan oil soothes afflicted skin and promotes healing. Acne is often the result of oily skin. Since argan oil is non-greasy, it helps to balance skin by providing natural moisture. Argan oil also contains anti-oxidants which help to heal damaged skin cells and reduce inflammation.

Frankincense Oil

Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra

Sourced: Somalia

Meaning "High-quality incense"

Frankincense Oil is from the genus Boswellia and sourced from the resin of the Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra tree that’s commonly grown in Somalia. This tree is different from many others in that it can grow with very little soil in dry and desolate conditions. Frankincense has the ability to strengthen skin and improve its tone, elasticity, defence mechanisms against bacteria or blemishes, and appearance as someone ages. It may help tone and lift skin, reduce the appearance of scars and acne, and heals wounds. It may also be beneficial for fading of stretch marks, surgery scars or marks associated with pregnancy, and for healing dry or cracked skin. According to a review published in the Journal of Traditional and Complementary Medicine, frankincense oil reduces redness and skin irritation, while also producing a more even skin tone. Studies suggest that it’s the pentacyclic triterpene (steroid-like) structure of frankincense oil that contributes to its soothing effect on irritated skin.

Jojoba Oil

Simmondsia chinensis

Sourced: Mexico, North America and China

Golden liquid wax

Jojoba Oil is the liquid that comes from the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) plant, which is a shrub native to southern Arizona, southern California and north-western Mexico. Although called an oil, it’s actually a liquid plant wax and has been used in folk medicine for a number of ailments. Native Americans use jojoba oil for treating sores and bruises. Our sebaceous glands are microscopic glands in our skin that secrete an oily or waxy matter called sebum. The texture and use of sebum is very similar to jojoba oil, so as we age our sebaceous glands produce less sebum, which is why we get dry skin and hair — it can even lead to dandruff or itchy scalp. A jojoba oil benefit is that it plays the role of sebum and moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally. On the other hand, too much sebum, which happens during puberty or when hormone levels are high, can result in oily skin and acne. Jojoba oil removes sticky buildup or excess oil, too; it keeps your oil levels balanced. That makes it a strong natural treatment for eczema as well as home remedy for acne, plus well suited for other dry-skin conditions. Jojoba oil is an emollient — meaning it moisturizes our skin and prevents irritations, or scaly and rough patches. Dry skin is caused by a loss of water in the upper layer of the skin. Jojoba oil works by forming an oily layer on the top of the skin that traps water in the skin.

Moringa Oil

Moringa oleifera

Sourced: Himalayas

Miracle tree

Moringa Oil is extracted by cold-pressing the seeds of Moringa oleifera, also called the “miracle tree” for its many health benefits and uses. You can use everything from the tree – including seed, bark, leaves, and oil, making it a cost-effective and highly sustainable plant. Moringa seed oil is often called Ben oil, because it has about 9% behenic acid by weight, which is actually pretty high for a seed. About 72% of it is oleic acid, an Omega-9 fatty acid, making it a great for brain, heart, and overall health. It is high in Vitamin E which is a strong antioxidant that prevents free radical damage both internally and also used topically on the skin. Moringa oil is anti-inflammatory & moisturizing for dry, cracked, red, and irritated skin. Depending on what is causing the acne, moringa oil can help minimize bacteria in the area due to its antimicrobial properties. Moringa oil is high in Vitamin C and fatty acids which helps with skin repair and scarring from acne. Collagen decreases as we age, which is why older people have more fine lines and wrinkles than when they were younger. Moringa contains antioxidants, nutrients, and fatty acids that get easily absorbed deep into the skin layers. It is also high in Vitamin C as we said, which is essential for collagen production and the healing of wounds.

Rose Geranium Cape Oil

Pelargonium capitatum x radens (rose)

Sourced: South Africa (Cape Region)

Refreshing and calming to the senses

Rose Geranium Cape Oil is produced by extracting oil from the leaves and stalks of Pelargonium, a shrub that belongs to the Geraniaceae family. Pelargonium is native to South Africa. The essential oil of Rose Geranium has a number of therapeutic properties: Anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory. It eliminates or stops the growth of fungi and bacteria on wounds and keeps them from developing nasty infections. Antimicrobial and immunity booster, this essential oil strengthens the body’s defensive cells to help it deal with toxic challenges both internally and externally. Anti-hemorrhagic and styptic, it maintains normal blood flow by contracting the arteries and veins. Its hemostatic properties allow for faster coagulation thus, aiding in blood clot. Both of these properties are helpful in healing wounds and warding off infections. Rose Geranium essential oil is excellent for treating a variety of skin disorders such as acne, eczema, dermatitis, rashes and fungal infections. As cicatrisant, it can make scars fade away slowly and restore the skin’s flawlessness. The essential oil of Rose Geranium acts as a natural cleanser and hydrator. Either used directly or added to water, it can help you achieve a clear, glowing skin. This essential oil also serves as an anti-aging agent as it tightens muscle tissues, keeping the skin from premature sagging.