• facebook

ANZIC code 1852 - Cosmetic and toiletry preparation manufacturing

Melbourne VIC Australia

LCream21 Woman is a cream that was created to assist ageing lines, scars and to increase Breast Size. How it works, its formula is based on natural nutrients ingredients which allows the collagen from the skin becomes round and elastic again, the collagen of the breast is different from the skin and this is where Pueraria Mirifica works well. 

‚Äč

Contains 100% natural ingredients:

Argan oil

Argania Essential Oil

Sourced: Morocco

Also called “liquid gold”

Argan Oil is often called ‘liquid gold’, argan oil is an organic product extracted from the kernels of the argan tree, which is native to Morocco. Argan oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturizer to hydrate and soften skin. With its high vitamin E and fatty acid content, argan oil is the ideal product to give skin a natural boost. It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturizer. Not only does argan oil act as an effective moisturizer, it can also give skin a youthful glow and reduce the visibility of wrinkles. People suffering from dry skin or conditions such as eczema which can leave skin raw, flaky and itchy will benefit immensely from argan oil. Where many oils and moisturizers can exacerbate skin conditions such as acne, argan oil soothes afflicted skin and promotes healing. Acne is often the result of oily skin. Since argan oil is non-greasy, it helps to balance skin by providing natural moisture. Argan oil also contains anti-oxidants which help to heal damaged skin cells and reduce inflammation.

Frankincense Oil

Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra

Sourced: Somalia

Meaning "High-quality incense"

Frankincense Oil is from the genus Boswellia and sourced from the resin of the Boswellia carterii or Boswellia sacra tree that’s commonly grown in Somalia. This tree is different from many others in that it can grow with very little soil in dry and desolate conditions. Frankincense has the ability to strengthen skin and improve its tone, elasticity, defence mechanisms against bacteria or blemishes, and appearance as someone ages. It may help tone and lift skin, reduce the appearance of scars and acne, and heals wounds. It may also be beneficial for fading of stretch marks, surgery scars or marks associated with pregnancy, and for healing dry or cracked skin. According to a review published in the Journal of Traditional and Complementary Medicine, frankincense oil reduces redness and skin irritation, while also producing a more even skin tone. Studies suggest that it’s the pentacyclic triterpene (steroid-like) structure of frankincense oil that contributes to its soothing effect on irritated skin.

Mandarin Oil

Citrus reticulata

Sourced: Native to China.

Vitamin C 

Mandarin Oil benefits include improving blood circulation, working as a nerve relaxant, preventing infections, slowing down aging process. A proper blood circulation in your body is necessary to perform various functions. Mandarin oil is loaded with components that enhance your blood flow.  With adequate circulation, your body stays warm and relieves troubling health problems such as arthritis and rheumatism. Mandarin Oil Prevents Infections, wounds or burns shouldn’t be taken lightly as they contribute to bacterial or fungal growth in many cases. Applying mandarin oil on the affected area can form a protective layer around the wound impeding bacterial growth as it is enriched with antibacterial properties. There are a number of factors that contribute to aging whether it is early or age-related. However, don’t lose hope as there is a solution to eliminate your fine lines and to tighten your sagged skin. It is widely used in many beauty products that improve the condition of your skin. Since the oil is extracted from the peels of the citrus fruit, this is why it has plenty of vitamin C, which is a key component that helps build collagen, enhancing your skin. The oil goes into your skin pores and begins functioning once your skin absorbs it.

Pueraria Mirifica Oil

Kwao Keur Kao

Sourced: Thailand 

Miracle Herb

Rose Geranium Cape Oil

Pelargonium capitatum x radens (rose)

Sourced: South Africa (Cape Region)

Refreshing and calming to the senses

Rose Geranium Cape Oil is produced by extracting oil from the leaves and stalks of Pelargonium, a shrub that belongs to the Geraniaceae family. Pelargonium is native to South Africa. The essential oil of Rose Geranium has a number of therapeutic properties: Anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory. It eliminates or stops the growth of fungi and bacteria on wounds and keeps them from developing nasty infections. Antimicrobial and immunity booster, this essential oil strengthens the body’s defensive cells to help it deal with toxic challenges both internally and externally. Anti-hemorrhagic and styptic, it maintains normal blood flow by contracting the arteries and veins. Its hemostatic properties allow for faster coagulation thus, aiding in blood clot. Both of these properties are helpful in healing wounds and warding off infections. Rose Geranium essential oil is excellent for treating a variety of skin disorders such as acne, eczema, dermatitis, rashes and fungal infections. As cicatrisant, it can make scars fade away slowly and restore the skin’s flawlessness. The essential oil of Rose Geranium acts as a natural cleanser and hydrator. Either used directly or added to water, it can help you achieve a clear, glowing skin. This essential oil also serves as an anti-aging agent as it tightens muscle tissues, keeping the skin from premature sagging.

Pueraria Mirifica Oil ,  also known as Kwao Krua (among other names), is a plant found in northern and north eastern Thailand and Myanmar. Evidence of the use of Pueraria mirifica can be definitively identified as early as the 13th Century AD. Mirifica means “miracle” and it seems as if we have a miracle herb on our hands. The first acknowledged human study on breast enhancement was done in 1999 by Professors Kuramoshi (Japanese) and Yuthana (Thai). They tested pure-certified PM species on 50 Japanese women, between 20 and 49 years old. Overall, more than 70% in each group demonstrated breast enlargement or firming. Pueraria Mirifica has the highest concentration of phyto-estrogens, or plant based estrogen, than any other herb or plant – more than fenugreek and soy. Pueraria Mirifica is so potent that it is not necessary to take any additional herbs along with it to help stimulate breast growth. While getting older is unavoidable, there are things you can do to reduce the appearance or slow the gaining process. Pueraria mirifica is loaded with miroestrol compounds and phytochemicals, which help to fight the signs of aging. Some preliminary studies have found that Pueraria mirifica slows the hair graying process, reduces cellulite, improves circulation, boosts memory, and increases energy levels. Another way that Pueraria mirifica slows the aging process is that it promotes collagen production. The skin relies on collagen to regenerate new healthy cells, which helps to keep the skin young, smooth, and supple. By boosting collagen production, Pueraria mirifica also helps prevent the development of fine lines and wrinkles.